The Bethlehem Calendar includes all official Bethlehem events, on-site or off-site, as well as outside events held on Bethlehem campuses. (Use the Ministry Type filter to find ways you can get plugged in to a specific ministry.)

Wednesday Oct. 1 - Wednesday Oct. 8
Format: 2014-10-01
Format: 2014-10-01
Wednesday, October 1
Event Name Time Campus/Location Ministry Type

Wednesday Morning Prayer

7:00am

Suite 112, Conference Room (A)

Prayer

SALT (Somali Adult Literacy Training)

9:00am

214–222

Outreach

Downtown Connection Dinner & Pastor's Devotional

4:45pm

Main Hall

Adults, Children (Pre K-6th), College, Hispanic, Seniors, Youth (7th-12th)

North Connection Dinner

4:45pm

D505 (Gym)

Highlighted

North Youth Choir Rehearsals

5:20pm

B306, A204, A202

Children (Pre K-6th), Music & Arts, Youth (7th-12th)

Children's Choir (Preschool–Grade 6)

5:20pm

111

Children (Pre K-6th), Music & Arts, Youth (7th-12th)

Adventure Girls (Grades 5–6)

6:15pm

Children (Pre K-6th)

North Connection Worship

6:15pm

Sanctuary

Worship Services

All Nations ESL

6:30pm

205

Adults, College, Outreach

South Campus Community Life Night

6:30pm

Suite 110, Yellow Nursery; Suite 112, Meeting Room

Adults, Children (Pre K-6th), Family / Parenting, Youth (7th-12th)

South Choir Rehearsal

6:30pm

Suite 110, Blue Nursery

Music & Arts

Wednesday Connection Classes (Preschool–Grade 12)

6:50pm

52, 53, 216, 217, 219, 222, 316, 317, 319, 322
Rooms in A & B Hallways; C402, C404, D500, D505 (Gym)

Children (Pre K-6th), Youth (7th-12th)

Women's Study: Lord, Heal my Hurts (Precept - Spanish)

6:50pm

114

Hispanic, Women

How People Change

6:50pm

310

Adults

Adult Worship Choir Rehearsal

6:50pm

B306

Music & Arts

Women's Study: Titus (Precept-Chinese)

6:50pm

A208

Women

All Nations ESL

6:50pm

A200

Adults, Outreach

Chinese Men's Bible Study: The Gospel of Mark

6:50pm

817 (Calvin)

Adults, Men

Men's Study on 'Multiply'

6:50pm

816 (Edwards)

Adults, Men

Estudio Biblico de Hombres

6:50pm

111

Hispanic, Men

Parenting Adopted Children

6:50pm

317

Family / Parenting

Neighborhood Outreach 101

6:50pm

314

Outreach

Worship Team Practice

8:00pm

Suite 110, Blue Nursery

Music & Arts
Thursday, October 2
Event Name Time Campus/Location Ministry Type

First Thursday Prayer for Elders

6:30am

114

Prayer

SALT (Somali Adult Literacy Training)

9:00am

214–222

Outreach

Musikgarten Classes

9:15am

218, 314, 316, 317

Children (Pre K-6th), Music & Arts, Nursery

ESL Conversation Class for Women

1:00pm

Suite 110, Yellow Nursery

Adults, Outreach, Women
Friday, October 3
Event Name Time Campus/Location Ministry Type

Morning Prayer

6:30am

Commons

Prayer

Friday Men's Groups

7:00am

205
816 Edwards Room
Suite 110, Conference Room (501 Bldg)

Men

Musikgarten Classes

9:30am

C402, C404

Children (Pre K-6th), Music & Arts, Nursery
Saturday, October 4
Event Name Time Campus/Location Ministry Type

South Men's Fellowship and Prayer Breakfast

7:00am

Suite 112, Meeting Room

Men

Employment Transitions

10:00am

114

Adults, Family / Parenting

Transition Years 2014 Father-Daughter Retreat

10:30am

Trout Lake Drive Pine River, MN 56474

Family / Parenting, Retreats / Seminars / Conferences, Youth (7th-12th)

Pre-Service Prayer Downtown

4:45pm

10

Prayer

Saturday Worship Service Downtown

5:30pm

Sanctuary

Worship Services

Missions in Sweden

7:00pm

114

Missions
Sunday, October 5
Event Name Time Campus/Location Ministry Type

Pre-Service Prayer

8:15am

10
Prayer Room

Prayer

Sunday Worship Services

9:00am

Sanctuary
Sanctuary
Auditorium

Worship Services

Interpretación del culto / Spanish Interpretation

9:00am

Sanctuary

Hispanic, Worship Services

Abundant Grace Sunday School Class

9:00am

C402, C404

Adults

King's Friends North

9:00am

D500

Seniors

Career/Single Adults Sunday School Class

9:00am

D504

Adults

Parenting Through the Years

9:00am

A200

Adults, Family / Parenting, Sunday School

His Works Gathering

9:00am

C400

Adults

Early Sunday School (Preschool-Grade 3)

9:00am

A206, A208, B306

Care / Special Needs, Children (Pre K-6th), Family / Parenting, Sunday School

Young Marrieds: Becoming One--Together Sunday School Class

9:15am

D502

Adults

College Connection

9:45am

D505 (Gym)

College

College Connection

9:45am

52

College

King's Friends Downtown

10:45am

114

Adults, Seniors, Sunday School

Sunday Worship Services

11:00am

Sanctuary
Sanctuary

Worship Services

Mosaic Downtown

11:00am

310

Adults

Sunday School (Preschool–Grade 12)

11:00am

52, 53, 205, 214–222, 314–322
Rooms in A, B & C Hallways; D500
A107-A110, A201, A205-A210

Children (Pre K-6th), Family / Parenting, Sunday School, Youth (7th-12th)

Intergenerational Class

11:00am

E101

Adults, Sunday School

South Membership Class

11:00am

Room C210

Membership / Baptism

Escuela Dominical (Hispanic Sunday School)

11:00am

111

Hispanic, Sunday School

Getting Acquainted With Bethlehem

11:00am

816 (Edwards)

Outreach

All Nations Fellowship

11:00am

307
D504

Adults

Joint Heirs Adult Sunday School Class

11:00am

D502

Adults

242 Sunday School

11:00am

5394 Edgewood Dr, Mounds View, MN 55112

Adults, College, Family / Parenting, Sunday School

Mosaic Adult Sunday School Class

11:00am

A105

Adults

College Sunday School Class

11:00am

E103

College

CrossWalk Sunday School Class

11:00am

A104

Adults

How People Change

11:00am

C111

Adults

Russian Sunday School Class

11:00am

C212

Adults

Worship: From Genesis to Revelation

11:00am

A106

Adults

Parenting Adopted Children

11:00am

C208

Adults, Family / Parenting

Career Adults Sunday School Class

11:00am

C112

Adults, Sunday School

Hope When Life Hurts Sunday School Class

11:00am

C211

Adults, Sunday School

Oikos Community Sunday School Class

11:00am

Adults, Sunday School

His Strength

11:00am

A211

Care / Special Needs

Pre-Service Prayer

4:45pm

in the front of the Sanctuary

Prayer

Sunday Night Service

5:00pm

Sanctuary

Worship Services

The LEAD

6:30pm

Main Hall

Small Groups
Monday, October 6
Event Name Time Campus/Location Ministry Type

Business As Mission

11:30am

114

Global Diaconate, Missions, Short Term Ministry Mobilization, Small Groups

All Nations ESL

6:30pm

205

Adults, College, Outreach

Baptism Class North

6:30pm

C402

Membership / Baptism
Tuesday, October 7
Event Name Time Campus/Location Ministry Type

Morning Prayer

6:30am

Commons

Prayer

'Bethlehem for Life' Peaceful Presence

6:30am

Commons

Outreach, Prayer

SALT (Somali Adult Literacy Training)

9:00am

214–222

Outreach

MOMS

9:30am

Main Hall, 111, 114
C402, C404
Suite 112, Meeting Room

Adults, Family / Parenting, Women

'Bethlehem for Life' Peaceful Presence

9:30am

Commons

Outreach

Tuesday Night Evangelism

6:30pm

Commons
Surrounding Neighborhoods

Outreach

Every Man's Battle

7:00pm

C400

Men

Men's Study: How People Change

7:00pm

C400

Adults, Men

Financial Education Class

7:00pm

D504

Wednesday, October 8
Event Name Time Campus/Location Ministry Type

'Bethlehem for Life' Peaceful Presence

6:30am

Commons

Outreach, Prayer

'Bethlehem for Life' Peaceful Presence

6:30am

Commons

Outreach

Wednesday Morning Prayer

7:00am

Suite 112, Conference Room (A)

Prayer

TCT Church Planting Network Regional Gathering

9:00am

53

Treasuring Christ Together

SALT (Somali Adult Literacy Training)

9:00am

214–222

Outreach

Downtown Connection Dinner & Pastor's Devotional

4:45pm

Main Hall

Adults, Children (Pre K-6th), College, Hispanic, Seniors, Youth (7th-12th)

North Connection Dinner

4:45pm

D505 (Gym)

Highlighted

North Youth Choir Rehearsals

5:20pm

B306, A204, A202

Children (Pre K-6th), Music & Arts, Youth (7th-12th)

Children's Choir (Preschool–Grade 6)

5:20pm

111

Children (Pre K-6th), Music & Arts, Youth (7th-12th)

Adventure Girls (Grades 5–6)

6:15pm

Children (Pre K-6th)

North Connection Worship

6:15pm

Sanctuary

Worship Services

All Nations ESL

6:30pm

205

Adults, College, Outreach

South Youth Connection

6:30pm

Suite 112, Meeting Room

Youth (7th-12th)

South Choir Rehearsal

6:30pm

Suite 110, Blue Nursery

Music & Arts

Wednesday Connection Classes (Preschool–Grade 12)

6:50pm

52, 53, 216, 217, 219, 222, 316, 317, 319, 322
Rooms in A & B Hallways; C402, C404, D500, D505 (Gym)

Children (Pre K-6th), Youth (7th-12th)

© 2014 Bethlehem Baptist Church