The Bethlehem Calendar includes all official Bethlehem events, on-site or off-site, as well as outside events held on Bethlehem campuses. (Use the Ministry Type filter to find ways you can get plugged in to a specific ministry.)

Friday Apr. 29 - Friday May. 6
Format: 2016-04-29
Format: 2016-04-29
Friday, April 29
Event Name Time Campus/Location Ministry Type

Early Morning Prayer

6:30am

Commons

Prayer

Downtown Friday Men's Group

7:00am

205

Men

Friday Morning Men's Group

7:00am

816 (Edwards)

Adults

'Bethlehem for Life' Peaceful Presence

7:30am

Commons
825 8th St SE, Mpls

Highlighted, Outreach, Prayer

'Bethlehem for Life' Peaceful Presence

9:00am

Commons
825 8th St SE, Mpls

Highlighted, Outreach, Prayer

Musikgarten Classes

9:30am

C400

Children (Pre K-6th), Family / Parenting, Music & Arts, Nursery

Gospel on the Grass

6:30pm

Main Hall

Family / Parenting, Small Groups

Missions Fellowship

7:00pm

1866 Cty Rd C2 W, Roseville, MN 55113

Outreach

'Draw Near' Friday (Prayer & Worship)

7:00pm

C402-C404

Adults
Saturday, April 30
Event Name Time Campus/Location Ministry Type

'Bethlehem for Life' Peaceful Presence

7:30am

Commons
825 8th St SE, Mpls

Highlighted, Outreach, Prayer

3rd Quarter Ministry Breakfast and Grandparenting Seminar

8:00am

C402, C404

South Baptism Class

9:00am

Suite 110, Yellow Nursery

Small Groups

'Bethlehem for Life' Peaceful Presence

9:00am

Commons
825 8th St SE, Mpls

Highlighted, Outreach, Prayer

Adoptive Dads Group

9:00am

Suite 112, Meeting Room

Family / Parenting

Sharing Christ With Family & Friends

10:00am

489 Costa Ln, Little Canada, MN 55117

Adults

Club 4th Team Training

1:00pm

111

Short Term Ministry Mobilization

Pre-Service Prayer

4:45pm

114

Prayer

Saturday Worship Service Downtown

5:30pm

Sanctuary

Worship Services
Sunday, May 1
Event Name Time Campus/Location Ministry Type

Pre-Service Prayer

8:15am

114
Prayer Room
E101

Prayer

Sunday Worship Services

9:00am

Sanctuary
Sanctuary
Auditorium

Worship Services

23:30 Class

9:00am

D504

Adults

Mosaic Class

9:00am

D500

Adults

Abundant Grace Sunday School Class

9:00am

C402, C404

Adults

Parenting Through the Years

9:00am

A204

Adults, Family / Parenting, Sunday School

Sunday School (Preschool-Grade 4)

9:00am

A200, A206, A208, B302,B304

Children (Pre K-6th), Family / Parenting, Sunday School

His Works Sunday Morning Gathering

9:00am

C400

Adults, Care / Special Needs

Young Marrieds: Becoming One-Together Sunday School Class

9:15am

D502

Adults

College Connection

9:45am

53

College

College Connection

9:45am

D505 (Gym)

College

King's Friends Downtown

10:45am

114

Adults, Seniors, Sunday School

Getting Acquainted With Bethlehem

10:45am

816 (Edwards)

Outreach

Downtown Sunday School (Preschool–Grade 12)

11:00am

52, 53, 205, 214–222, 314–322

Children (Pre K-6th), Family / Parenting, Sunday School, Youth (7th-12th)

Joint Heirs Adult Sunday School Class

11:00am

D502

Adults

All Nations Fellowship

11:00am

D504

Adults

Adult Sunday School: Career Adults

11:00am

C211

Adults

Adult Sunday School: Mosaic

11:00am

A105

Adults

Adult Sunday School: CrossWalk

11:00am

A104

Adults

Adult Sunday School: Russian Class

11:00am

Commons

Adults

Adult Sunday School: Parenting Wounded Children

11:00am

C208

Adults, Family / Parenting

Adult Sunday School: Hope When Life Hurts

11:00am

C211

Adults

Generations

11:00am

A210

Family / Parenting

Sharing Christ Confidently

11:00am

Calvin (817)

Adults, Outreach

242 Sunday School Class

11:00am

College, Sunday School, Youth (7th-12th)

Oikos Community Sunday School Class

11:00am

Adults

All Nations Fellowship

11:00am

307

Adults, Outreach, Sunday School

Sunday School (Preschool–Grade 12)

11:00am

Various Rooms

Children (Pre K-6th), Family / Parenting, Sunday School, Youth (7th-12th)

His Strength Class

11:00am

205
A211

North Sunday School (Preschool–Grade 12)

11:00am

Rooms in A, B & C Hallways; D500

Children (Pre K-6th), Family / Parenting, Sunday School, Youth (7th-12th)

Downtown Membership Class

11:00am

Heritage Room

Membership / Baptism

Meet Bethlehem

11:00am

112

Adults

The Lead: Core & Context

11:00am

305

Adults

Escuela Dominical (Spanish Sunday School)

11:00am

111

Hispanic

Mosaic Downtown

11:00am

310

Adults

Sunday Worship Services

11:00am

Sanctuary
Sanctuary

Ireland Tour Info Meeting

1:00pm

D500

Short Term Ministry Mobilization

Barnabas Team Training

5:00pm

Main Hall

Missions
Monday, May 2
Event Name Time Campus/Location Ministry Type

SALT (Somali Adult Literacy Training)

9:00am

214–222

Outreach

English Conversation Class

6:30pm

205

Adults, Outreach

TBI Greek 1: Introduction to Biblical Greek

6:30pm

307

TBI

TBI Hebrew 1: Introduction to Biblical Hebrew

6:30pm

317

TBI

American Heritage Girls and Trail Life USA

6:30pm

C402, C404, D500, D504, D505

'Grace for Dead Dogs' Men's Gathering

6:30pm

53

Family / Parenting, Men

Sanctity of Life Ministry Monthly Meeting

6:45pm

114

Meetings
Tuesday, May 3
Event Name Time Campus/Location Ministry Type

SALT (Somali Adult Literacy Training)

9:00am

214–222

Outreach

MOMS

9:30am

Main Hall
Commons
Suite 112, Meeting Room

Women

Tuesday Night Evangelism

6:30pm

Commons
Surrounding Neighborhoods

Outreach

Tuesday Night Evangelism

6:30pm

817 (Calvin)
Surrounding Neighborhoods

Adults, Outreach

Every Man's Battle

7:00pm

C400

Men
Wednesday, May 4
Event Name Time Campus/Location Ministry Type

Wednesday Men's Group

7:00am

Suite 112, Conference Room (A)

Prayer

SALT (Somali Adult Literacy Training)

9:00am

214–222

Outreach

Connection Dinner North

4:45pm

Kitchen, D505

Wednesday Connection Dinner & Devotional

4:45pm

Main Hall

North Campus Youth Choir Rehearsals

5:20pm

B306, A202, A206

Children (Pre K-6th), Music & Arts, Youth (7th-12th)

Youth Choir Rehearsal

5:50pm

111

Children (Pre K-6th), Worship Services

Wednesday Connection Worship

6:15pm

Sanctuary

Worship Services

Men's Study (Chinese)

6:20pm

817 (Calvin)

Outreach

English Conversation Class

6:30pm

205

Adults, Outreach

South Youth Connection

6:30pm

Various Locations

Youth (7th-12th)

Choir Rehearsal

6:30pm

Suite 110, Blue Nursery

Children's Library Read-Aloud Time

6:30pm

Library

Children (Pre K-6th)

What Did You Expect?

6:45pm

D500

Adults

All Nations ESL

6:45pm

D502

Downtown: Wednesday Connection Classes (Preschool–Grade 12)

6:50pm

52, 53, 216, 217, 219, 222, 318, 319, 322

Children (Pre K-6th), Youth (7th-12th)

Adult Worship Choir Rehearsal

6:50pm

B306

Worship Services

Parenting Wounded Children

6:50pm

316

North Wednesday Connection Classes (Preschool–Grade 12)

6:50pm

Rooms in A & B Hallways; C402, C404, D505 (Gym)

Estudio Biblico de Hombres (Men's Hispanic Study)

6:50pm

111

Worship Team Rehearsal

8:00pm

Suite 110, Blue Nursery

Music & Arts
Thursday, May 5
Event Name Time Campus/Location Ministry Type

SALT (Somali Adult Literacy Training)

9:00am

214–222

Outreach

Family Musik Celebration

10:00am

Main Hall

Children (Pre K-6th), Family / Parenting, Music & Arts, Nursery

National Day of Prayer: City of Lakeville

12:00pm

20195 Holyoke Ave, Lakeville, MN 55044

ESL Conversation Class

1:00pm

Suite 110, Yellow Nursery

Outreach

Graduating Senior Dinner

6:00pm

Sanctuary, Commons, Main Hall

Friday, May 6
Event Name Time Campus/Location Ministry Type

Early Morning Prayer

6:30am

Commons

Prayer

Downtown Friday Men's Group

7:00am

205

Men

Friday Morning Men's Group

7:00am

816 (Edwards)

Adults

© 2016 Bethlehem Baptist Church