Author: 
Julie Norris
Date Given: 
June 27, 2013

Family Discipleship Staff Directory (Dial 612-338-7653 and enter the extension)

Ministry Staff-Pastors, Ministers, & Interns
Bud Burk, Pastor for Child & Youth Discipleship, Downtown, (Suzy, x482) 
Aaron Davitch, Director for Adult Ministries and Child & Youth Discipleship, South, (Rebekahx657)
Jordan HecoxIntern for Youth Discipleship, North, x803
Ben Katterson, Coordinator for Young Adult (Sr High) Discipleship, South, (Emily, x484) 
Gil McConnell, Pastor for Child & Youth Discipleship, North, (Annika, x808)
Jared MulvihillIntern for Young Adult (Sr High) Discipleship, North, (VM only, x878)
Jon Nowlin, Pastor for Young Adult (Sr High) Discipleship, North, (Katie, x801)
Kempton Turner, Pastor for Young Adult (Sr High) Discipleship, Downtown, (Emily, x484)
Daniel Viezbicke, Intern for Young Adult (Sr High) Discipleship, Downtown, (VM only, x492)

Ministry Staff-Coordinators
Lisa Burk, Lead Coordinator for Nursery Ministry, Downtown x495
Lee BurtmanCoordinator for Disability Ministry, North, (VM only, x736)
Kevin DauCoordinator for Camps & Retreats and Youth Discipleship, Downtown, x493
Brenda Fischer, Coordinator for Disability Ministry, Downtown & South, x675
Connie Oman, Coordinator for Training & Classroom Support, x485
Carmen TomaszewskiLead Coordinator for Nursery Ministry, North, x807
Bonnie WilliamsLead Coordinator for Nursery Ministry, South, x656

Ministry Support Staff
Nick AufenkampIntern for Sr High Worship, Downtown, and Camps & Retreats, All Church
Josiah Bennett
Intern for Family Life
Katie KramerMinistry Assistant for Family Discipleship, North, x801
Beth McElyea, Ministry Assistant for Family Discipleship, All Campus, x480
Julie Norris, Ministry Assistant for Family Discipleship, x481
Annika Nyman, Ministry Assistant for Family Discipleship, North, x808 
Suzy Plocher, Ministry Assistant for Family Discipleship, Downtown, x482
Angela Shambro, Ministry Assistant for Family Discipleship, Nursery Ministry, x496
Rebekah TuckerMinistry Assistant for Family Discipleship, South, x657
Emily Weller, Ministry Assistant for Family Discipleship, Sr High (Young Adults), x484

Childcare Coordinators
Holly Aubrey, Sunday Night Service, Bible Studies, Downtown, (VM only, x703)
Krista Coronado, Sunday Worship, Wednesday Connection, Special Events, Downtown, (VM only, x718)
Yvette Hatch, Saturday Worship Downtown, (VM only, x704)  
Jessica Pluim, Sunday Worship, North, (VM only, x705)  
Kari Raia, Sunday Worship, Downtown, (VM only, x706)  
Jolene RossiterMOMS, South, (VM only, x714)
Maggie Sporleder, MOMS & Bible Studies, North, (VM only, x709)  
Kathy Stokes, MOMS, Downtown, x712
Brenda Stoltz, Bible Studies, South, (VM only, x711)  
Carmen Tomaszewski, Sunday Worship and Coordinator for Early Childhood, North, x807 
Sarah Vogel, Sunday Worship, South, (VM only, x710)  
Bonnie Williams, Sunday Worship and Coordinator for Early Childhood, South, x656  
Karleen Witt, Wednesday Connection, North, (VM only, x708)

© 2014 Bethlehem Baptist Church